Coney Island Triple Dip results

Route Swims Fastest
Brighton Beach - Coney Island buoy course 57 Stephen Carroll - 02:52:23 (2015)

View organizer source data

Coney Island Triple Dip route

2013 Sep 7

Brighton Beach - Coney Island buoy course (10 km)

Coney Island Triple Dip results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jeffrey Jotz M 43 03:10:35
2 Louis Guadagno M 50 03:11:06
3 Chio Hatakeyama F 38 03:15:41
4 Nancy Steadman-Martin F 59 03:18:51
5 Molly Brown F 27 03:27:43
7 John Hughes M 51 03:33:52
9 Abigail Fairman F 36 03:42:57
10 Michelle Davidson F 43 03:44:53
11 Katie Pumphrey F 25 03:52:53
12 Janet Harris F 47 03:54:00
13 Adele Goldberg F 34 03:54:14
14 Lennart Larsson M 64 03:54:52
16 David H Cook M 42 04:09:15
17 Jim Braddock M 58 04:15:24
18 Gen Watanabe M 45 04:24:24
19 Paul Rekoff M 54 04:41:53
20 Melinda Beck M 46 04:49:13
21 John Kulewicz M 59 05:13:06

2014 Sep 27

Brighton Beach - Coney Island buoy course (10 km)

Coney Island Triple Dip results - 2014
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Eli Falcon M 43 02:56:07
2 Janet Harris F 48 02:57:01
3 John Royer M 31 03:02:23
4 Katie Pumphrey F 26-27 03:02:41
5 Julie Farrell F 28 03:05:24
6 Gilles Chalandon M 57 03:13:45
7 Adele Goldberg F 35-36 03:21:54
8 Lori Carena F 61 03:25:08
9 Nicholas Fitch M 33 03:31:23
10 Matthew O'Neill M 36 03:34:50
11 Randall Chamberlain M 45 03:34:57
12 Pauline Shu F 41 03:39:52
13 Josh Raymond M 48 03:46:36
14 Spencer Schneider M 54 03:50:48
15 Kenn Lichtenwalter M 49 03:51:36
16 Melissa Kretschmer F 52 03:53:56
17 James Meier M 70 04:00:00
18 Mo Siegel M 63 04:08:50
19 Jim Braddock M 59-60 04:10:46
20 Gen Watanabe M 46-47 04:31:03
21 Paul Rekoff M 55-56 04:44:26

2015 Sep 26

Brighton Beach - Coney Island buoy course (10 km)

Coney Island Triple Dip results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stephen Carroll M 24 02:52:23
2 Chad Schneider M 41 02:55:07
3 Nancy Steadman-Martin F 61 03:01:27
4 Daina Bouquin F 26 03:02:29
5 Molly Brown F 29-30 03:09:24
6 Eli Falcon M 44 03:12:06
7 Janet Harris F 49 03:21:08
8 Michelle Davidson F 45 03:21:21
9 Rob Wilson M 51 03:29:17
10 Andrea Varalli M 46 03:53:01
11 Kenn Lichtenwalter M 50 03:57:36
12 Daniel Livingstone M 35 04:00:30
13 Elena Pavlova F 25 04:04:03
14 Jim Braddock M 60-61 04:06:55
15 Austin Frazer M 30 04:16:25
16 James Meier M 71 04:18:39
17 Teresa Moogan F 62 04:20:09
18 Paula Yankauskas F 61 04:25:05

Back to main Events page