Colonia Classic

Route Swims Fastest
Platja des Trenc buoy course 159 Rob Muffels - 01:52:36 (2017)

View organizer source data

Colonia Classic route

2016 Jun 2

Platja des Trenc buoy course (10 km)

Colonia Classic results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Caleb Hughes M 02:09:48
2 Jack Burnell M 02:09:50
3 Rob Muffels M 02:09:50
4 Marcus Herwig M 02:09:54
5 Richard Nagy M 02:09:57
6 Christopher Bryan M 02:10:19
7 Eric Reuss M 02:10:26
8 Mark Deans M 20-21 02:11:39
9 Finnia Wunram F 02:14:29
10 Matthias Schweinzer M 02:14:29
11 Tom Milburn 02:17:15
12 Scott Deans 02:21:08
13 Alyshia McCracken 02:36:54
14 Amber Hughes 02:38:36
15 Christopher Greenhalgh 02:39:43
16 Ross Wisby M 29-30 02:40:03
17 Johanna Gerstbauer F 02:40:07
18 Imogen Moroney 02:42:58
19 Sarah Frühwirth F 02:53:25
20 Rudi Dantuma 02:53:37
21 Claire Thorn 02:53:38
22 Joanne Mitchinson 02:53:49
23 Luciano Vietri 02:54:52
24 Selena Wisby 02:55:58
25 Carol Cashell F 37 03:07:49
26 Robert Pasold 03:12:34
27 Oliver Kramer M 38-39 03:16:50
28 Katrin Gausmann 03:22:53
29 Barbara Atzmüller F 03:23:50
30 Ian Wallwork 03:23:55
31 Maximilian Riepl 03:24:30
32 Ahle Hans Olsen 03:26:19
33 Jeroen van der Hoff 03:29:29
34 Matthew Harrop 03:36:33
35 Giles Moroney 03:36:44
36 Graham Kennedy 03:38:27
37 Anke Tinnefeld F 03:49:04
38 Andre Jason M 55-56 03:49:05
39 José Moncate 03:49:12
40 Tatiana Gavrilenkova 03:50:12
DNF: 0 (0%)

2017 Jun 1

Platja des Trenc buoy course (10 km)

Colonia Classic results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rob Muffels M 01:52:36
2 Andreas Waschburger M 01:52:41
3 Marcus Herwig M 01:54:11
4 Eric Reuss M 01:54:37
5 Finnia Wunram F 01:54:41
6 Alexander Studzinski M 01:54:52
7 Nathan Hughes 01:57:34
8 Gordon Mason M 02:00:09
9 Sarah Bosslet F 02:02:25
10 Marshall Illingworth 02:04:35
11 Peter Gutyan M 02:05:00
12 Rose Foden 02:05:01
13 Ellen Olsson F 02:05:22
14 Richard Laird 02:07:25
15 Lota Steinmann 02:07:29
16 Christopher Greenhalgh 02:07:50
17 Emily Dowding 02:10:37
18 Immy Moroney 02:11:56
19 Luisa Winkler 02:13:20
20 Georgia Amison 02:17:46
21 Rosie Holland F 02:18:14
22 Xabier Gordoa Aspiazu 02:18:23
23 Paul Newsome M 38 02:21:09
24 Andres Perales Perez 02:21:12
25 Greg Whyte M 02:29:39
26 Angela Fox 02:31:06
27 Claire Thorn 02:32:50
28 ØYvind Loftheim Johan 02:34:32
29 Carol Cashell F 38 02:34:58
30 Mark Johnston M 55-56 02:35:03
31 Fabia Maramotti F 02:40:38
32 Rudi Dantuma 02:40:52
33 Oliver Kramer M 39-40 02:41:03
34 Mikhael Borisov 02:46:16
35 Alberto Marigo 02:48:12
36 Marco Zaccagnini 02:49:05
37 Jasper Kjar Cruttenden M 31-32 02:50:22
38 Maximilian Riepl 02:50:56
39 Barbara Pirstinger F 02:53:07
40 Kerstin Thomas 02:54:23
41 Gareth Grier M 41-42 02:54:24
42 Charlotte Smith F 02:54:25
43 Barbara Atzmüller F 02:54:53
44 Mikel Olasagasti Etxeberria 02:55:33
45 Hans Ludwig Sattler 02:56:25
46 Hans Olsen Ahle 02:57:31
47 Zoe Ward F 03:00:30
48 Becky Frankel F 03:02:04
49 Ceri Thomas 03:22:45
50 Eileen Remedios 03:24:51
51 Steven Boyle 03:25:52
52 Dorit Ewers 03:45:26
53 Yuri Smakouz 03:47:42
54 Alexander Smakouz M 03:47:44
55 Ciaran O'Connor 03:55:09
56 Lisa Cummins F 33-34 03:55:09
57 Susan Redfern 04:00:27
58 Mei Fong Yeoh 04:03:15
DNF: 0 (0%)

2018 May 31

Platja des Trenc buoy course (10 km)

Colonia Classic results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jamie Scholes M 01:55:34
2 Nathan Beaudin-Bolduc M 01:57:05
3 Marshall Illingworth 01:58:01
4 Franzi Heinrich F 01:58:32
5 Kate Sanderson F 01:58:51
6 Christopher Greenhalgh 02:02:49
7 Alexander Pichler M 02:09:53
8 Luisa Roderweis F 02:09:55
9 Rosalie Davidson F 02:09:59
10 Helena Berg Wenk F 02:10:42
11 Daisy Hill F 02:11:07
12 Andres Perales Perez 02:13:43
13 Paul Newsome M 39 02:20:22
14 Mark Johnston M 56-57 02:24:48
15 Ceri Edwards F 02:29:15
16 Ross Wisby M 31-32 02:31:00
17 Luciano Vietri 02:31:45
18 Fabia Maramotti F 02:31:45
19 Andrea Vittorio Fioresino M 02:38:46
20 Georgina Quayle F 02:40:20
21 Gavan Daly M 02:40:32
22 Caty Arasa F 02:41:31
23 Johan Yvind Loftheim M 02:42:46
24 Juan Fernando Bennazar M 02:45:16
25 Joan Aguilo Veny M 49-50 02:45:21
26 Andrea Manganelli M 02:45:27
27 Oliver Kramer M 40-41 02:46:41
28 Roisin Kelly F 02:50:35
29 Zoe Ward F 02:54:58
30 Becky Frankel F 02:56:31
31 Carlotta Pillinini F 03:01:59
32 Matthew Harrop 03:05:42
33 Michael Boyle M 03:07:52
34 Rodger Delehanty M 03:08:16
35 Maximilian Riepl 03:09:17
36 Eoin Lowry M 36-37 03:12:51
37 Lisa Cummins F 34-35 03:12:51
38 José Moncate 03:15:31
39 Barbara-Anne Richardson F 03:15:55
40 Eileen Remedios 03:17:53
41 Carmel Collins F 03:17:53
42 Robert Burns M 03:21:48
43 Michi Sanders F 03:22:18
44 Jessica Lamb F 03:25:42
45 Deirdre King F 03:28:32
46 Therese Molyneux F 03:28:38
47 Amy Taylor F 19-20 03:29:30
48 Caitriona Kehily F 03:30:26
49 Desire Calvo Grunewald F 03:32:32
50 Mariia Trunkova F 03:32:48
51 Kate Robarts F 56 03:33:24
52 Michelle Hardy F 49-50 03:34:16
53 Kevin Cooper M 52-53 03:37:03
54 Marie Watson F 03:42:06
55 Steven Fitzgerald M 03:45:50
56 Conny Brink M 03:47:52
57 Margareth Brink Timossi F 03:48:30
58 Mei Fong Yeoh 03:55:23
59 Colin Wightman M 03:55:46
60 Melanie Anderson F 03:56:09
61 Alexei Meniailo M 03:59:53
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to main Events page