Bridges to Bluffs results

Route Swims Fastest
Volunteer Landing to Sequoyah Hills Park 101 David Heron - 01:41:28 (2018)

View organizer source data

Bridges to Bluffs route

2017 Sep 17

Volunteer Landing to Sequoyah Hills Park (10 km)

Bridges to Bluffs results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 David Heron M 01:55:28
2 Valerie Teany F 43-44 02:04:22
3 Jamie Ann Phillips F 32 02:09:39
4 Colton Thomas M 02:10:30
5 John Beaty M 02:10:57
6 Eddie Wysmierski M 02:12:11
7 Stephanie Adcock F 50-51 02:15:02
8 Sara Gibson F 02:15:15
9 Mathew Mixon M 02:15:44
10 Jack McAfee M 32-33 02:17:37
11 Karah Nazor F 40 02:17:58
12 Emma Aitken F 29 02:18:00
13 Phil Colclough M 45-46 02:19:44
14 Kelsey Trom F 38-39 02:23:36
15 Jade Schroeder F 02:23:41
16 Tom Piacenttni M 02:24:57
17 Annie Loveless F 32-33 02:26:41
18 Laura Humphrey F 42-43 02:27:05
19 Jenni Hoff F 02:31:55
20 Brian Egan M 02:32:32
21 Anita Dinwiddie F 62-63 02:33:04
22 George News M 30-31 02:34:16
23 Teresa Carson F 61-62 02:36:37
24 Larry Brede M 02:36:42
25 Brad Anderson M 02:38:00
26 Cecelia Wigal F 54 02:38:35
27 Scott Murray M 02:40:08
28 Robert Weber M 02:40:24
29 Donald Cooper M 02:42:01
30 Kimberly Humphries F 32-33 02:43:04
31 Larry Kaufman M 02:45:21
32 Joseph Clay M 02:49:05
33 Beau Michael Whitsett M 02:49:34
34 Hope Mao Oehler F 51 02:51:06
35 Scott Harness M 02:54:43
36 Emily Collins F 29 02:55:32
37 Bradley Grindstaff M 02:57:27
38 Bill Brinson M 57-58 03:20:38
39 Dannon Zurek F 03:21:21

2018 Sep 30

Volunteer Landing to Sequoyah Hills Park (10 km)

Bridges to Bluffs results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 David Heron M 01:41:28
2 Stephen Rouch M 38 01:54:28
3 Ashley Whitney F 38-39 01:57:16
5 Jack Zedlitz M 02:03:55
4 John Becker M 02:03:55
6 Valerie Teany F 44-45 02:04:08
7 Eddie Wysmierski M 02:05:22
8 Stephanie Adcock F 51-52 02:08:21
9 Jamie Ann Phillips F 33 02:08:39
10 Elizabeth Kalka F 02:09:40
11 Jack McAfee M 33-34 02:10:09
12 Karah Nazor F 41 02:10:49
13 Leigh Rey F 41 02:11:05
14 Stephanie Kors F 02:11:27
15 Evan Lindauer M 02:15:18
16 Mark Spratt M 63 02:16:15
17 Phil Colclough M 46-47 02:17:19
18 Dwight Davis M 59-60 02:17:42
19 Annie Loveless F 33-34 02:18:41
20 George News M 31-32 02:19:12
21 Christy Keyes F 02:21:36
22 Robin Batchelor F 60 02:23:41
23 Grace Schwartz F 02:24:09
24 Avery Dickins de Giron F 49-50 02:24:42
25 Scott Hussey M 02:27:00
26 Bridget Mahle F 37-38 02:27:04
27 Christopher Ojeda M 32-33 02:27:20
28 Jessica Wood F 33 02:28:35
29 Joseph Lassen M 38-39 02:30:43
30 Heather Poast F 02:31:05
31 Melinda Menzer F 49 02:32:14
32 Dinah Mistilis F 43-44 02:32:34
33 Larry Kaufman M 02:34:56
34 Hope Mao Oehler F 52 02:35:05
35 Jonell Smith F 48-49 02:37:54
36 Ron Shashy M 02:38:38
37 Dan Rodenbach M 53 02:38:59
38 Hannah Harmsen F 02:39:00
39 Jessica Abrahamson F 02:39:26
40 Anita Dinwiddie F 63-64 02:39:53
41 Beau Whitsett M 02:41:49
42 Julie Smith F 02:42:07
43 Jason Butcher M 02:43:20
44 Joe Hutto M 66 02:44:50
45 Jennifer Gerard F 02:45:09
46 Karen Stuckey F 53-54 02:45:13
47 Lisa Coble F 02:46:29
48 Lori Carena F 65 02:47:16
49 Michele Avery F 02:47:46
50 Wanda Karia F 02:49:45
51 Tim Sparer M 02:51:09
52 Theresa Woodend F 02:56:27
53 Lana Burl F 02:56:50
54 Leslie Cook F 02:58:22
55 Sara Edwards F 41 03:04:05
56 Diana Stillwagon F 03:06:32
57 Jennifer Sitgreaves F 03:09:18
58 Timothy Smith M 50-51 03:10:01
59 Beth Robinson F 03:12:07
60 Brian Bischoff M 03:12:47
61 Mary Staples F 36 03:22:50
62 Elizabeth LaRoche F 64-65 03:30:47

Back to main Events page