BLDSA Torbay

Route Swims Fastest
Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot 125 Oliver Wilkinson - 03:00:18 (2017)

View organizer source data

BLDSA Torbay route

2010 Jul 3

Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot (12.9 km)

BLDSA Torbay results - 2010
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Nicola Fraser F 17 03:22:34
2 Simon Lee M 03:29:05
3 Olly White M 32 03:31:11
4 Mark Preston M 42-43 03:49:39
5 Ian Lang M 21 03:51:04
6 Tara Dudley F 24 03:54:18
7 Jamie Page M 32 03:54:52
8 Jan Doedens M 44 04:00:22
9 Nick Hunt M 04:06:23
10 Keith Bartolo M 33-34 04:09:00
11 Mark Westaway M 30 04:09:49
12 Kim Owen F 37-38 04:11:22
13 Matthew Brokenshire M 26 04:18:46
14 Gavin Wright M 41 04:32:49
15 David Granger M 04:40:19
16 Steffan Evans M 53 05:35:06
DNF: 10 (38%)

2011 Jul 2

Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot (12.9 km)

BLDSA Torbay results - 2011
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Nicola Fraser F 17-18 03:11:01
2 Dee Llewellyn F 33 03:17:48
3 Lee Portingale M 35 03:22:10
4 Olly White M 32-33 03:25:23
5 Simon Lee M 03:30:45
6 Nuala Muir-Cochrane F 47 03:31:47
7 Matthew Hills M 40 03:37:29
8 Jamie Page M 33 03:38:48
9 Eve Fellows F 03:44:46
10 Tara Dudley F 25 03:46:14
11 Kim Owen F 38 03:47:48
12 Lindsey Walke F 35 03:51:51
13 Nick Hunt M 03:56:47
14 Liane Llewellyn Hickling F 29 04:04:26
15 Lucy Roper F 39 04:05:00
16 Kevin Welsh M 17-18 04:05:38
17 Andrew Hughes M 39 04:11:27
18 Mark Westaway M 30-31 04:20:28
19 Mike Read M 70 04:26:15
20 Ian Down M 48 04:31:26
21 Jo Norton-Barker F 40-41 04:45:15
22 Alister Stocks M 48 05:01:53
23 Thomas Noblett M 49 05:18:36
24 Chris Green M 05:48:50
DNF: 0 (0%)

2014 Jul 5

Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot (12.9 km)

BLDSA Torbay results - 2014
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Pawel Nowak M 34-35 03:37:49
2 Alex Christie F 26 03:45:17
3 Guy Moar M 46 03:54:44
4 André Roberts M 19 04:02:44
5 Marisa Schubert F 21 04:12:54
6 Nick Hunt M 58 04:19:44
7 Sarah Poplar F 38 04:34:58
8 Sara Marley F 45-46 04:35:32
9 Stephen Price M 52 04:42:36
10 Kevin Welsh M 20-21 04:46:28
11 Mark Sheridan M 40-41 04:53:32
12 Helen Beveridge F 46 05:30:36
13 Pauline Barker F 50 07:08:26
DNF: 0 (0%)

2015 Jul 4

Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot (12.9 km)

BLDSA Torbay results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Simon Olliver M 51 03:48:00
2 André Roberts M 20 04:10:58
3 Adrian Rotchell M 40 04:11:11
4 Sarah Poplar F 38-39 04:25:47
5 Nick Hunt M 59 04:42:07
6 Mark Sheridan M 41-42 04:53:12
7 Kevin Welsh M 21-22 04:58:00
8 Michelle Hardy F 46-47 05:23:15
9 Garry Jackson M 45 05:26:37
10 Wendy Figures F 49 05:34:08
11 Robert Haylock M 55-56 05:49:52
12 Philip Yorke M 43 06:09:34
DNF: 2 (14%)

2016 Jul 2

Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot (12.9 km)

BLDSA Torbay results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Mathew Cockill M 27 03:34:21
2 Nils Young M 03:43:56
3 Liane Llewellyn Hickling F 34 03:49:09
4 Jai Evans M 39 03:58:20
5 Wendy Figures F 50 04:00:09
6 Guy Moar M 48 04:04:12
7 Steve Taylor M 53-54 04:09:25
8 Rohan Byles M 32 04:13:49
9 Juliette Bigley F 38 04:50:12
10 Angela Wadley F 51 04:52:55
11 Stephen Price M 54 05:08:41
12 Jenny Potter F 42 05:25:18
13 Robert Haylock M 56 05:32:10
14 Hein Behrens M 49 05:33:39
15 Heather Clatworthy F 33 05:36:08
DNF: 2 (12%)

2017 Jul 1

Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot (12.9 km)

BLDSA Torbay results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Oliver Wilkinson M 41 03:00:18
2 Brian Allen M 34 03:30:50
3 Christopher Astill-Smith M 24-25 03:30:50
4 Liane Llewellyn Hickling F 34-35 03:47:55
5 Rebecca Hollingsworth F 29 03:48:33
6 Wendy Figures F 50-51 03:52:46
7 Amaury Lamy M 36 04:07:09
8 David Randall M 62 04:07:12
9 Juliette Bigley F 38-39 04:08:26
10 Angela Wood F 37 04:26:07
11 Sara Marley F 48 04:27:56
12 Jody Jones F 38 04:30:57
13 Mark Sheridan M 43-44 04:32:56
14 Tanya Joyce-Kuzdenyi F 31 04:38:34
15 Adrian Brown M 50 04:42:06
16 Dylan Haughton M 50 04:48:19
17 Andrea Ayres F 45 04:49:46
18 Henry Teare M 39 04:50:38
19 Christopher Styles M 39 04:52:09
20 Barbara Mears F 58 05:09:55
21 Claire Russell F 54 05:21:46
22 Philip Yorke M 45 05:49:47
DNF: 1 (4%)

2018 Jun 30

Meadfoot-Fishcombe-Meadfoot (12.9 km)

BLDSA Torbay results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Steven Adams M 03:30:04
2 Mathew Cockill M 28-29 03:32:22
3 Nigel Dawson M 03:49:39
4 Adam Acland M 03:53:28
5 Liane Llewellyn Hickling F 35-36 03:58:59
6 Steve Taylor M 54-55 04:00:52
7 Mark Sheridan M 44-45 04:11:00
8 Andrew Wells M 38-39 04:11:12
9 Scott Rodger M 52-53 04:13:00
10 David Randall M 62-63 04:19:15
11 Ben Reardon M 04:19:22
12 Phil Cooper M 04:22:58
13 Paul Spurway M 40-41 04:24:01
14 Mark Yare M 48-49 04:29:12
15 Mark Kennealy M 04:32:17
16 Adrian Brown M 50-51 04:38:43
17 Hayley Barnard F 42-43 04:39:02
18 Thomas Mercuri M 04:44:07
19 Elaine Henderson F 46-47 04:46:06
20 Jevon O'Neill M 04:52:48
21 Steve Price M 05:01:00
22 Robert Mitchell M 05:13:50
23 Robert Mitchell M 06:06:07
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to main Events page