BLDSA 2-Way Windermere

Route Swims Fastest
Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead 93 Rebecca Lewis - 08:33:18 (2015)

View organizer source data

See also:

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere route

1997 Jul 20

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 1997
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rachel Godburn F 26-27 09:33:23
2 Dee Llewellyn F 19 09:46:48
3 Michaela Yates F 10:25:07
4 Paul Hogg M 11:30:44
5 Lindsay Dunn F 11:44:44
6 Ed Spooner 12:21:10
7 Colleen Blair F 19 12:26:27
8 Gill Stables 22:00:56

1999 Aug 22

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 1999
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Dee Llewellyn F 21-22 09:15:01
2 Alan Turk M 14:30:52
3 Vicki Thompson F 30-31 16:06:30
4 Debbie Hurwitt F 30-31 16:07:18

2001 Aug 5

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2001
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Dee Llewellyn F 23-24 09:24:17
2 Liane Llewellyn Hickling F 19-20 10:22:11
3 Andrew Wright M 11:57:11
4 David Feakes M 12:18:16
5 Mark Blewitt M 34 14:22:08

2003 Aug 17

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2003
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Simon Lee M 09:57:39
2 Darron Corden M 37 10:51:35
3 Olly White M 25-26 11:18:03
4 Jo Weeden 11:28:21
5 Laura Colette F 39 11:40:54
6 David Pantling M 11:56:34
7 Mark Blewitt M 36 16:08:26
8 Sue Aitken 16:28:14
9 Lesley Feakes 16:37:50
10 Gill Stables 17:17:43

2005 Aug 21

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2005
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rebecca Lewis F 20-21 08:47:06
2 Simon Lee M 10:14:33
3 Jane McCormick F 23-24 12:06:11
4 Geoff Taylor M 12:47:03
5 Andrea Gellan F 12:33:34
6 Mark Blewitt M 38 14:17:34

2007 Aug 12

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2007
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 David Čech M 21 08:44:01
2 Dee Llewellyn F 29-30 09:59:07
3 Nuala Muir-Cochrane F 43 10:38:09
4 Liane Llewellyn Hickling F 25-26 10:50:34
5 Robert Hodgson M 47 14:59:39

2009 Aug 9

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2009
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Oliver Wilkinson M 34 09:04:54
1 Oliver Wilkinson M 34 09:04:54
2 Benjamin Pennington M 10:05:15
2 Benjamin Pennington M 10:05:15
3 Giles Meyer M 38-39 10:23:08
3 Giles Meyer M 38-39 10:23:08
4 Colin Hill M 38 10:30:43
4 Colin Hill M 38 10:30:43
5 Simon Lee M 10:59:15
5 Simon Lee M 10:59:15
6 Justin Daubney M 12:09:25
6 Justin Daubney M 12:09:25
7 Claire Bennison F 13:20:06
7 Claire Bennison F 13:20:06
8 Michael Helps M 43 13:53:33
8 Michael Helps M 43 13:53:33
9 Alister Stocks M 46-47 17:11:26
9 Alister Stocks M 46-47 17:11:26
10 Matthew Jones M 17:13:28
10 Matthew Jones M 17:13:28
11 Thomas Noblett M 47-48 17:58:23
11 Thomas Noblett M 47-48 17:58:23
12 Anna Wardley F 33 19:06:23
12 Anna Wardley F 33 19:06:23
DNF: -11 (-85%)

2011 Aug 14

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2011
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rebecca Lewis F 26-27 09:04:17
2 Nicola Fraser F 18-19 09:31:40
3 Adam Walker M 33 10:31:40
4 Chris Sheppard M 42 11:38:26
5 Amy Mellor F 11:51:30
6 Jamie Page M 33-34 11:57:39
7 Rob Farrow M 12:23:20
8 Jo Norton-Barker F 41-42 14:01:07
9 Vicki Thompson F 42 14:53:21
10 Caroline Lewis F 15:15:59
11 Barry O'Doherty M 15:33:29
12 Christine Pitman F 17:54:23
13 Paul Caunce M 18:50:26
DNF: 3 (19%)

2013 Aug 11

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Nicola Fraser F 20-21 09:58:34
2 Pawel Nowak M 34-35 10:28:04
3 Alexandra Christie F 24-25 10:52:08
4 Mark Sheridan M 39 13:29:55
5 Jo Norton-Barker F 43-44 15:07:13
DNF: 2 (29%)

2015 Aug 2

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rebecca Lewis F 30-31 08:33:18
2 Sabrina Wiedmer F 25-26 10:18:11
3 Jai Evans M 38 11:38:15
4 André Roberts M 20-21 11:45:45
5 Wendy Figures F 49 12:02:30
6 Erin Hope F 14:22:37
7 Debbie Taylor F 14:46:31
8 Tors Hamilton F 15:22:48
9 Jo Blackburn F 15:50:27
10 Jane Bell F 16:06:34

2017 Aug 13

Waterhead-Fellfoot-Waterhead (33.8 km)

BLDSA 2-Way Windermere results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Adrian Rotchell M 42 12:18:27
2 Mark Yare M 48 13:43:46
3 Stephen Maloney M 47 15:05:22

Back to main Events page