Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2019

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2019 Oct 13

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jake Mason M 15 02:11:45
2 Erik Soria M 38 02:21:00
3 Bob Tarr M 41 02:21:59
4 Kevin Pollman M 38 02:29:28
5 Jacqueline Fasano F 31 02:30:59
6 Stavros Mountantonakis M 43 02:34:42
7 Roger Dent M 30 02:37:44
8 Kasey Brough F 33 02:38:21
9 Lucas Fisher M 23 02:38:34
10 Ross Paterson M 42 02:39:02
11 Dan Daly M 37 02:39:10
12 Lori King F 44 02:40:11
13 David Kaslow M 52 02:43:20
14 Bryce Croll M 36 02:43:27
15 Denise Hui Bon Hoa F 25 02:44:40
16 Michael Guirl M 48 02:45:09
17 James Lawler M 37 02:45:17
18 Kevin Yao M 48 02:45:36
19 Juliet Kadlecek F 49 02:46:23
20 Robert Kysela M 36 02:46:36
21 Leonardo Rodriguez M 42 02:46:54
22 Augustin Yiptong M 42 02:46:57
23 Nick Deards M 60 02:47:09
24 Paul DeGiulio M 59 02:47:35
25 Leanne Svoboda F 35 02:48:02
26 Erin Morrison F 32 02:48:07
27 Annette Budge F 50 02:48:56
28 Thomas Bell M 50 02:49:02
29 Lisa Mische Lawson F 48 02:49:41
30 Benjamin Jumper M 26 02:50:42
31 Alexandre Boulanger M 37 02:51:20
32 Doug Banister M 57 02:52:25
33 Rachel Flinn F 27 02:52:26
34 Kiera Aitken F 35 02:52:30
35 Annette Wooddell F 54 02:52:54
36 Claire Huygens F 27 02:52:54
37 Sara Hovakeemian F 29 02:53:06
38 Craig Hubert M 55 02:53:10
39 Brian Awe M 35 02:53:13
40 Dave Baginski M 52 02:53:39
41 Doug Lee M 63 02:53:41
42 Jo Davies F 32 02:54:22
43 Grant Wentworth M 32 02:54:56
44 Oliver Abbott M 36 02:55:54
45 Roger Brunelle M 46 02:58:31
46 Katherine Schmitt F 26 02:58:49
47 Stella Dellamora F 49 02:58:50
48 John Hebner M 54 02:58:51
49 Mike Gaw M 49 03:00:50
50 Dean Fochios M 65 03:01:15
51 Russ Dyrli M 41 03:02:13
52 Kathy Murray F 60 03:02:33
53 Trent Nelson M 36 03:02:57
54 Richard Abbott M 64 03:03:07
55 Jennifer Feeley F 49 03:06:44
56 Andre Pires M 42 03:09:33
57 Kelly Lyons F 56 03:10:01
58 Thomas Murphy M 42 03:10:28
59 David Norman M 49 03:10:37
60 Eleni Reed F 51 03:10:52
61 Pauline Leith F 56 03:10:52
62 Brad McVetta M 46 03:12:07
63 Jasmine Johnson F 29 03:12:07
64 Andrea Varalli M 50 03:12:17
65 Paul O'Brien M 59 03:12:53
66 Jake Doxat M 54 03:13:04
67 Alex Kronenberg M 39 03:13:11
68 Dirk Marshall M 57 03:19:46
69 Aaron Drucker M 36 03:23:22
70 Glenn Baker M 57 03:25:10
71 Colleen Nelson F 70 03:25:16
72 Kevin Curley M 60 03:25:24
73 Dan Goldfarb M 51 03:25:30
74 James Bennett M 43 03:27:29
75 Danijel Margetic M 41 03:29:21
76 Elvira Stridsberg F 23 03:35:45
77 Alyssa Langlais F 43 03:36:10
78 Maureen Holohan F 47 03:37:15
79 Jennifer Goldsack F 03:43:12
80 Jeannie Zappe F 03:46:36
81 Elizabeth Harris F 42 03:51:13
82 Alastair Rimmer M 54 03:52:25
83 Cheryl Coletti-Lawson F 53 03:53:21
84 Bradley Bennett M 40 03:53:27
85 Elizabeth Hetzler F 40 03:54:26
86 Robert Rudolph M 62 03:55:08
87 Sierra Davidson F 16 03:58:13
88 Rebecca Pepler F 53 03:59:39
89 Brad Miller M 54 04:00:07
90 Tierney Carlos M 60 04:00:09
91 Jonathan Mendelson M 54 04:00:10
92 Amanda Foscolo F 40 04:00:27
93 Caroline Rimmer F 49 04:02:43
94 Marni Hamilton F 57 04:03:17
95 Beth Maline F 66 04:06:42
96 Joseph Maline M 66 04:06:44
97 James Polfer M 47 04:07:06
98 Virginia Bogdan F 39 04:08:19
99 Bill Sawyer M 62 04:10:07
100 Rebecca Romero F 39 04:11:17
101 Teresa Pitek F 57 04:19:42
102 Mimi Hughes F 63 04:19:47
103 Gigi Goesling F 43 04:19:49
104 Thomas Pear M 54 04:25:02
105 Rebecca Edwards F 61 04:43:55
106 Marie Clark F 49 04:54:01
107 Deb Henson F 50 04:54:13
DNF: 2 (2%)

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page