Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2018

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2018 Oct 7

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Erik Soria M 37 02:16:31
2 Graham Smith M 35 02:25:52
3 Eileen Mullowney F 28 02:25:54
4 Harry Hunsberger M 20 02:27:33
5 Kevin Pollman M 37 02:27:33
6 David Dornaus M 44 02:27:49
7 Erik Franklin M 46 02:28:54
8 Gabriela Feibel F 30 02:30:10
9 Christine Hammond F 36 02:34:26
10 Roger Dent M 29 02:34:56
11 William Segal M 54 02:35:02
12 Robert Kysela M 35 02:35:19
13 John Rogers M 56 02:36:32
14 Annie Conforti F 41 02:36:47
15 Lori King F 43 02:36:49
16 Bambi Burgess F 44 02:39:58
17 Eric Engstrom M 44 02:40:35
18 Gustavo Menezes M 37 02:43:09
19 Craig Hubert M 54 02:43:49
20 Mike Caputo M 27 02:43:50
21 Rachel Flinn F 26 02:45:42
22 Annette Budge F 49 02:45:57
23 Nick Deards M 59 02:45:59
24 Gene Kennedy M 59 02:46:21
25 Barry Hulce M 48 02:47:39
26 Paul DeGiulio M 58 02:47:56
27 Anael Astic M 30 02:52:27
28 Brian Power M 27 02:52:41
29 Melinda Williams F 37 02:53:23
30 Robert Barrish M 50 02:53:28
31 Ali Pearson F 49 02:53:35
32 Susanne Blair F 58 02:53:38
33 John Hebner M 53 02:54:10
34 Doug Lee M 62 02:54:11
35 Nadia Louhichi F 37 02:55:52
36 Andrea Myers F 42 02:56:04
37 Chris Zeoli M 60 02:56:07
38 Stephen Castree M 46 02:58:52
39 Scott Myers M 43 02:59:36
40 Johnna Koenig F 38 03:00:02
41 Ann Monaghan F 51 03:00:07
42 Stuart Joblin M 53 03:00:11
43 Tracee Hagestrom F 45 03:00:19
44 Charlotte Tate F 57 03:00:55
45 Dean Fochios M 64 03:01:13
46 Jay Power M 56 03:01:42
47 Brian Awe M 34 03:02:18
48 Madeline Hill F 20 03:04:00
49 Eric Scheiner M 48 03:05:11
50 Kathy Murray F 59 03:05:14
51 Rory O'Connell M 32 03:05:59
52 Joan Weaver F 27 03:08:30
53 Rachelle Ferguson F 36 03:09:50
54 Jodi Weinstein F 47 03:13:08
55 Jack Courtney M 65 03:13:21
56 Jenny Gerson F 34 03:15:50
57 Bryce Croll M 35 03:17:24
58 Maddie Craig F 25 03:21:40
59 Justin Bennett M 43 03:22:46
60 Duke Hagestrom M 45 03:26:00
61 Julie Mullowney F 26 03:27:07
62 John Blair M 59 03:29:24
63 Paul O'Brien M 58 03:30:07
64 Alex Kronenberg M 38 03:36:44
65 Denise Desaulniers F 53 03:37:18
66 Jeanne Ju F 42 03:41:03
67 Beth Maline F 65 03:41:56
68 Jeannie Zappe F 53-52 03:41:58
69 Melissa Bybee F 52 03:44:57
70 October Dow F 41 03:45:29
71 Bradley Bennett M 39 03:45:34
72 Suzanne Roberts F 50 03:45:55
73 Jeffrey Conyers M 65 03:49:04
74 Charles Griffiths M 43 03:50:48
75 Andrea MacDonald F 40 03:50:59
76 Steven Henson M 64 03:51:17
77 Ryne Cash M 16 03:56:53
78 Cate Woolner F 49 03:57:16
80 Maggie Meehan F 60 04:04:07
79 Susan Bowman F 62 04:04:07
81 Caroline Airey F 44 04:06:50
82 Julia Hawley F 55 04:12:20
83 Lora Golann F 34 04:23:29
84 Edward Foxley M 70 04:29:51
85 Gigi Goesling F 42 04:33:22
86 Marie Clark F 48 04:33:38
87 Tamara Salerno F 44 04:35:56
88 Anant Borole M 36 04:59:51
89 Jacob Cooper M 28 05:02:58

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page