Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2017

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2017 Oct 8

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Erik Soria M 36 02:15:58
2 Roger Dent M 28 02:19:32
3 Kevin Pollman M 36 02:25:36
4 Mike Caputo M 26 02:28:54
5 Brian Hogan M 22-23 02:31:12
6 Eileen Mullowney F 27 02:32:15
7 Robert Kysela M 34 02:32:24
8 Kirsten Read F 51-52 02:35:21
9 Ilya Cherapau M 28-29 02:38:56
10 Lori King F 42 02:39:10
11 Melinda Williams F 36 02:47:52
12 Nancy Steadman-Martin F 63 02:48:32
13 Craig Hubert M 53 02:49:04
14 Alan Green M 41 02:51:15
15 Annette Budge F 48 02:51:59
16 Nick Deards M 58 02:52:01
17 Rachel Flinn F 25 02:53:20
18 Doug Lee M 61 02:58:05
19 Kate Tiedemann F 47-48 02:58:39
20 John Hebner M 52 02:58:43
21 Philipp Schmidt M 42-43 03:03:20
22 Abigail Fairman F 40 03:04:26
23 Erin Dougherty F 34 03:05:22
24 Brian Dwyer M 55-56 03:06:34
25 Katrin Walter F 39 03:08:30
26 Michelle Davidson F 47 03:09:25
27 Tsveta Stanilova F 32 03:10:02
28 Tracy Hendershot F 50 03:13:29
29 Elise Truscott F 28 03:13:52
30 Patrick McDermot M 52 03:14:19
31 Kathy Murray F 58 03:14:30
32 Jordan Nelson M 26 03:15:05
33 David Norman M 46-47 03:17:18
34 Mike Parrish M 56 03:18:44
35 Robin Batchelor F 59 03:19:01
36 Peter Hoffmann M 66-67 03:20:35
37 Katie Dwyer F 37 03:22:52
38 Art Tiedemann M 50-51 03:23:07
39 Paul O'Brien M 57 03:24:17
40 Allison Petty F 35 03:24:59
41 Jose Eduardo Campos Arceo M 36 03:25:46
42 Jake Doxat M 52 03:26:41
43 Justin Bennett M 42 03:31:05
44 Amy Black F 40 03:35:04
45 Steffen Grueber M 39 03:38:04
46 Joanne Colvin F 55 03:38:14
47 Dylan Ward M 30-31 03:38:20
48 Tracy Williams F 44 03:38:45
49 Bryce Croll M 34 03:40:00
50 Juan Jose Villar-Benavides M 31 03:40:34
51 Scot Brockbank M 49 03:40:57
52 Kevin Collins M 53 03:43:31
53 Steven Henson M 63 03:49:18
54 Benjamin Wright M 35 03:52:55
55 Anonymous Participant M 43-44 03:56:53
57 Bradley Bennett M 38 03:58:13
56 Cathy Goodwin F 51 03:58:13
58 Becky Barton F 51 04:01:55
59 Maxim Cappel M 22 04:05:17
60 Susan Bowman F 61 04:06:09
61 Jonathan Vath M 44 04:07:43
62 Maggie Meehan F 60 04:11:33
63 David Heller M 57-58 04:14:02
64 Gayle Hughes F 60-61 04:15:18
65 Maria Beconi F 54 04:15:23
66 Anne Cappel F 53 04:15:37
67 Gigi Goesling F 41 04:15:43
68 Cat Moore F 55-56 04:15:46
69 Robert Philipson M 62-63 04:15:47
70 Rolf Nelson M 59 04:16:39
71 Lyn Goldsmith F 65-66 04:29:04
72 Tamara Salerno F 43 04:34:35
73 Simon Bricker M 67-68 04:37:34
74 Becky Bruce F 35 05:16:42

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page