Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2016

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2016 Oct 9

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Erik Soria M 35 02:15:44
2 Mark Loftis M 56 02:25:40
3 Mike Caputo M 25 02:25:51
4 Kevin Pollman M 35 02:27:46
5 Ilya Cherapau M 27-28 02:29:03
6 Eileen Mullowney F 26 02:37:28
7 Suzanne Heim-Bowen F 58 02:37:28
8 John Rogers M 54 02:39:25
9 Lori King F 41 02:39:47
10 Eduard Tiozzo M 43 02:40:24
11 David Dornaus M 42 02:42:55
12 Craig Hubert M 52 02:44:10
13 Kristin Gary F 48 02:46:31
14 Roger Dent M 27 02:46:39
15 Harrison Hunsberger M 18 02:46:55
16 Paul DeGiulio M 56 02:48:04
17 Melinda Williams F 35 02:48:31
18 Annette Budge F 47 02:51:17
19 Nick Deards M 57 02:51:17
20 Stuart Joblin M 51 02:52:22
21 John Hebner M 51 02:54:56
23 Joan Weaver F 25 02:57:40
22 Philipp Schmidt M 42 02:57:40
24 Rachel Flinn F 24 02:57:45
25 Ann Monaghan F 49 02:58:36
26 Lesley Balcombe F 51 03:02:57
27 Charlotte Tate F 55 03:04:40
28 Samuel Trott M 19 03:07:17
29 Alison Schindel F 34 03:07:21
30 Chris Zeoli M 58 03:10:45
31 Fernette Ramnath F 51 03:11:32
32 Kathy Murray F 57 03:11:35
33 Anonymous Participant M 43 03:11:39
34 David Norman M 46 03:13:02
35 Ryne Cash M 14 03:13:51
36 Mike Cash M 47-48 03:13:53
37 Patrick McDermot M 51 03:14:48
38 Todd Estabrook M 57 03:15:04
39 Guy Kelly M 51-52 03:15:42
40 DJ Jenson M 51-52 03:16:24
41 October Dow F 39 03:17:00
42 Marc Fullerton M 36 03:20:21
43 Kaye-Lani Laughna F 36 03:23:34
44 Peter Hoffmann M 65-66 03:24:29
45 Brett Brechner M 44 03:25:07
46 Jennifer Langgons F 39 03:25:18
47 Ralf Porsch M 58 03:26:27
48 Hal Ball M 54 03:26:33
49 Peter Gordon M 56 03:26:36
50 Dylan Ward M 29-30 03:26:47
51 Terri Goodman F 56-57 03:28:09
52 Matthew Mead M 41-42 03:29:39
53 Dan Goldfarb M 47-48 03:34:40
54 Gareth Palidwor M 48 03:35:46
55 Paul O'Brien M 56 03:36:01
56 Raquel Castro F 28 03:37:26
57 Aaron Garcia M 29 03:37:30
58 Kimberly Kushner F 44 03:38:02
59 Russ Dyrli 37-38 03:38:39
60 Cynthia Henley F 58 03:39:50
61 Linda Watts F 44 03:41:17
62 Dana Page F 55 03:46:00
63 Timothy Treadwell M 49-50 03:47:22
64 Lisa Maffucci 51-52 03:52:22
65 Aine O'Sullivan F 24 03:52:34
66 Brian Massatt M 57 03:54:10
67 Gillian Fagan F 36 03:55:22
68 Roy Rozman M 35-36 03:57:07
69 Jeffrey Conyers M 63 04:00:57
70 Emily Birrell F 27 04:01:22
71 Charles Grant M 57 04:14:35
72 Meredith Head F 45 04:18:41
73 Larry Alders M 48 04:19:22
74 Michael Sutter M 45 04:19:29
75 Gigi Goesling F 40 04:29:58
76 Martino Caretto M 65 04:33:12
77 Lyn Goldsmith F 64-65 04:39:20
78 Maria Beconi F 53 04:43:38
79 Tamara Salerno F 42 05:00:45
80 Ian Makgill M 46 05:04:08
81 Marie Hope F 60 05:23:47

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page