Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2015

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2015 Oct 11

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Erik Soria M 34 02:12:25
2 Oleg Chebotarev M 46-47 02:22:37
3 Mike Caputo M 24 02:23:14
4 Carly Dickson F 15 02:23:54
5 Kevin Pollman M 34 02:25:08
6 Eileen Mullowney F 25 02:27:18
7 Ilya Cherapau M 27 02:27:22
8 Christopher Graefe M 41 02:27:41
9 Kirsten Read F 50 02:27:53
10 Lori King F 40 02:29:31
11 Suzanne Heim-Bowen F 57 02:30:59
12 Guy Davis M 56 02:33:00
13 Mike Cash M 46-47 02:38:42
14 Melinda Williams F 34 02:39:18
15 Craig Hubert M 51 02:39:35
16 Melanie van de Water F 37 02:43:06
17 Stuart Joblin M 50 02:43:32
18 Nick Deards M 56 02:43:52
19 Kate Tiedemann F 45-46 02:43:55
20 Annette Budge F 46 02:44:20
21 Paul DeGiulio M 55 02:44:33
22 Mark Aboud M 59 02:44:43
23 Susannah Ford F 27 02:49:44
24 Rob Barrish M 47 02:49:49
25 Bruce Miller M 56 02:50:01
26 Ann Monaghan F 48 02:50:31
27 Sarah Weind F 38 02:52:28
28 John Hebner M 50 02:53:35
29 Sydne Didier F 44 02:53:36
30 Lee Greatorex M 40 02:53:44
31 Alicia Hancock F 40 02:54:40
32 Jeremy Brasseur M 39 02:55:28
33 Matthew Murphy M 53 02:55:39
34 Gabriella Pucci 15-16 02:56:40
35 Jim Czarnecki M 51 02:58:45
36 Brian Dwyer M 54 03:01:41
37 Peter Hoffmann M 64-65 03:01:43
38 Karen Smith F 47 03:01:56
39 Jodi Weinstein F 44 03:02:12
40 DJ Jenson M 51 03:02:28
41 Spencer Schneider M 55 03:03:58
42 Linda Watts F 43 03:04:39
43 Dimitri Haas M 42 03:06:26
44 Charles van der Horst M 63 03:06:51
45 William Hafferty M 27 03:07:20
46 October Dow F 38 03:07:22
47 Moira McCullough F 47-48 03:10:46
48 Art Tiedemann M 48-49 03:11:18
49 Greg Doman M 49 03:12:40
50 Guy Kelly M 51 03:13:47
51 Barrett Karr F 43 03:14:02
52 Matthew Mead M 41 03:14:18
53 Dan Goldfarb M 46-47 03:14:20
54 Kristine Kellogg F 53 03:14:25
55 Holly Donnelly F 42 03:24:32
56 Lori Pugh F 57 03:25:15
57 Lisa Maffucci 50-51 03:25:23
58 Jeffrey Ward M 59 03:28:02
59 Thomas Newman M 48 03:28:03
60 Marcie Honerkamp F 54-55 03:28:09
61 Ariel Brown F 28 03:30:03
62 Sarah Deangelis F 49 03:32:28
63 Jeffrey Conyers M 62 03:35:53
64 Timothy Treadwell M 48-49 03:36:01
65 Kara Permisohn F 42 03:37:15
66 Julia Hawley F 52 03:38:37
67 David Halbstein M 60 03:40:25
68 Anne Cambridge F 57 03:45:57
69 Roy Rozman M 35 03:47:37
70 Tennille Treadwell F 49-50 03:51:12
71 David Heller M 55-56 03:51:52
72 Gayle Hughes F 59 03:54:22
73 Laura Wong-Pan F 50 04:04:22
74 Simon Bricker M 66 04:19:59
75 Lyn Goldsmith F 63-64 04:30:56
76 Karin Immerman F 60-61 04:37:31
77 Tamara Salerno F 41 04:37:54

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page