Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2013

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2013 Oct 12

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Brooke Bennett F 33 02:19:27
2 Anina Lund 15 02:19:47
3 Morgan Wolfe M 14 02:25:59
4 Heather Mohorn 26 02:26:23
5 Suzanne Heim-Bowen F 55 02:27:16
6 Robert Breitel M 45 02:29:01
7 Robert Benson 45 02:29:23
8 Daniel Snyder 45 02:29:30
9 Howard Jay M 57 02:31:21
10 Glen Steer M 47 02:32:36
11 Rick Walker M 63 02:32:38
12 Graham Smith M 30 02:34:02
13 Kevin Insley M 48-49 02:34:20
14 Stuart Joblin M 48 02:34:27
15 Mike Cash M 44-45 02:35:08
16 Stephen Castree M 41 02:36:20
17 Lori King F 38 02:40:08
18 Donald Lauer 43 02:40:40
19 Craig Hubert M 49 02:40:44
20 Nick Deards M 54 02:41:06
21 Annette Budge F 44 02:42:02
22 Ray Becker M 52 02:42:36
23 Frank Kriegler M 47 02:43:58
24 Nathaniel Dean M 36 02:44:35
25 Jennifer Downing 34 02:44:44
26 Graham Williams 56 02:44:50
27 David Miner M 45 02:46:21
28 Nick Strong M 36-37 02:48:10
29 Justin Wood 30 02:50:03
30 Susan Knight F 43 02:50:48
31 Paul Degiulio M 52-53 02:52:35
32 Kate Tiedemann F 43-44 02:54:12
33 Shara Neidell 46 02:54:15
34 Carol Ann Redfield 47 02:54:21
35 Ann Monaghan F 46 02:54:28
36 Gabriella Pucci 14 02:54:39
37 Felicia Bianchi 51 02:56:00
38 DJ Atkins M 49 02:56:01
39 John Cannilla 14 02:56:41
40 Moira McCullough F 45-46 03:00:06
41 Charles Dewitt 50 03:01:25
42 Andrea Sonan 39 03:02:32
43 Jessica Marwick 30 03:03:10
44 Russ Dyrli 35 03:04:26
45 Cathy Fedako 52 03:04:45
46 Laura Hamel 49 03:04:47
47 Cathal Rynne 15 03:05:00
48 Lawrie Oliphant 56 03:05:33
49 Ivor Spencer 51 03:05:58
50 Spencer Conway 31 03:06:08
51 Nathaniel Berenstein-Cervera M 34 03:06:59
52 Joshua Irvine 13 03:07:02
53 Martina Olcheski-Bell 29 03:08:04
54 Megan Lau 13 03:10:21
55 Peter Hoffmann M 62-63 03:11:30
56 Michelle Milne F 46 03:13:00
57 Dan Goldfarb M 44-45 03:15:48
58 Robert Unger M 56 03:16:19
59 Terri Goodman F 54 03:16:21
60 October Dow F 36 03:22:19
61 Tate Crofts 13 03:23:55
62 Liam Peniston 15 03:23:57
63 Kelleigh Dulany 46 03:25:20
64 Patrick Rooney 57 03:28:03
65 Chris Dumont 48 03:32:25
66 Susanne Simpson 53 03:36:41
67 Heather Howland 33 03:36:42
69 Marcie Honerkamp F 52-53 03:40:36
68 Timothy Treadwell M 46-47 03:40:36
70 Art Tiedemann M 46-47 03:45:25
71 Erin Harvego 44 03:49:04
72 David Heller M 53-54 03:49:07
73 Sally Cann 30 03:54:15
74 Lisa Maffucci 49 03:54:39
75 NA NA 03:55:14
76 Charlene Sloane 61 03:58:08
77 Cat Moore F 51-52 04:03:45
78 Robert Philipson M 58-59 04:03:47
79 Kathleen Lloyd 53 04:05:13
80 Tennille Treadwell F 47-48 04:10:53
81 Mimi Hughes F 57 04:15:11
82 Samantha Dill 15 04:23:48
83 Karin Immerman F 58-59 04:28:48
84 Kimberly McIvor F 33-34 04:44:08
85 Wesley Lindo 34 04:53:54

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page