Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2011

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2011 Oct 16

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2011
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Mitchell Peters M 21 02:17:51
2 Joe Sheehan M 40 02:18:07
3 Oleg Chebotarev M 43 02:21:27
4 Kevin Insley M 46-47 02:31:16
5 Paul Degiulio M 50-51 02:36:12
6 Michael Cash M 42-43 02:38:15
7 Vanessa Hammond F 02:38:49
8 Nick Deards M 52 02:38:54
9 Brent Wasser M 33-32 02:39:47
10 Annette Budge F 42 02:40:22
11 Karim Mabrouk M 23-24 02:41:23
12 Nick Strong M 34-35 02:42:06
13 William Segal M 47 02:43:50
14 Craig Hubert M 47 02:45:14
15 Guy Perry M 41 02:46:08
16 David Uprichard M 45 02:46:09
17 Stephen Castree M 39 02:46:20
18 Annette Chinn F 49 02:48:02
19 Kate Tiedemann F 42 02:49:51
20 Trey Martinez M 40 02:50:38
21 Michele Roy F 47 02:50:51
22 Robert Barrish M 43 02:52:20
24 Anne Tilley F 46 02:52:27
23 Lori King F 36 02:52:27
25 Todd Argust M 40 02:52:57
26 Julie Yamato F 42 02:53:44
27 Jim Clifford M 59 02:54:41
28 Colin Menzies M 42 02:55:48
29 Kate Conklin F 36 02:56:21
30 Abigail Fairman F 34 03:03:00
31 Nicole Hirschman F 37-38 03:03:47
32 Moira McCullough F 43-44 03:03:48
33 Abi Bernardino F 30 03:06:48
34 Jeffrey Wood M 41 03:08:05
35 Peter Hoffmann M 60-61 03:08:55
36 Simon O'Leary M 49 03:08:56
37 Charles Anstadt M 45 03:09:55
38 Art Tiedemann M 45 03:13:36
39 James Brooks M 54 03:14:27
40 Paul Grosenstein M 39 03:18:01
41 Britten West M 33-34 03:18:31
42 Nicola Davis F 33 03:19:59
43 Dan Goldfarb M 42-43 03:20:08
44 Derek Argust M 42-43 03:20:23
45 October Dow F 34 03:24:49
46 Jenny Brown F 24 03:26:35
47 Bret Barasch M 37 03:29:21
48 Alexandra Myles F 17 03:32:31
49 Shaun Huggins M 48 03:32:50
50 Timothy Treadwell M 44-45 03:33:34
51 Steve Mentz M 44 03:34:53
52 Liz Pittoni Kinnier F 35 03:35:09
53 Carol Dixon F 49 03:35:12
54 Cynthia Carey F 45 03:35:19
55 Colin Mill M 43-44 03:39:05
56 Kristin Heller F 24-25 03:40:40
57 Elizabeth Cohen F 30 03:41:45
58 Marcie Honerkamp F 51 03:43:47
59 David Heller M 51-52 03:46:43
60 Robert Philipson M 56-57 03:50:15
61 Cat Moore F 49-50 03:50:16
62 Dermot Caslin M 48 04:00:12
63 Sarah Johnston F 32 04:24:48
64 Tennille Treadwell F 46 04:34:26
65 Karin Immerman F 57 04:42:40

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page