Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2010

2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2010 Oct 17

Harrington Sound perimeter (10 km)

Bermuda Round-the-Sound results - 2010
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Brian Hogan M 16 02:04:03
2 William Rappaport M 16 02:04:05
3 Max Tremain M 15 02:06:28
4 Charles Barry M 15 02:09:16
5 Erik Soria M 29 02:14:18
6 Mitchell Towne M 16 02:14:47
7 Jimmy Welborn M 55 02:15:24
8 Peter Kalibat M 15 02:17:07
9 Nathan Freeman M 23 02:19:27
10 Jessica Lester F 21 02:20:15
11 James Barkman M 47 02:22:35
12 Dan Needham M 14 02:23:17
13 Whitney Sprague F 23 02:23:19
14 Cheryl Reinke F 46 02:23:27
15 Nick Strong M 33-34 02:23:30
16 Sean Carter M 35 02:24:00
17 John Legge M 32-33 02:29:31
18 Marilee Kiernan F 22 02:30:23
19 Michael Cash M 42 02:30:35
20 Gene Kennedy M 51 02:31:41
21 Annette Budge F 41 02:34:10
22 Nick Deards M 51 02:34:12
23 Paul Degiulio M 49-50 02:35:50
24 Kevin Insley M 45-46 02:37:48
25 Austin Kenny M 22 02:41:19
26 Russell Harbach M 54-55 02:42:06
27 Matthew Nisley M 36 02:45:20
28 Jennifer Bauman F 37 02:45:58
29 Amy Krauss Mead F 42 02:46:20
30 Nicole Hirschman F 37 02:47:06
31 Shannon Keegan F 36 02:48:15
32 David Schubert M 48 02:49:48
33 Bridgette Hobart F 47 02:53:24
35 Paul O'Brien M 50 02:54:03
34 Tom McMahon M 33 02:54:03
36 Bryan Johnson M 55 03:04:50
37 Simon O'Leary M 48 03:04:57
38 Moira McCullough F 43 03:05:01
39 Kathy Murray F 51 03:07:19
40 Jan Johnson F 56 03:07:27
41 Amanda Husslein F 31 03:08:13
42 Susan Kirk F 50 03:10:16
43 Portia Culley F 39 03:10:35
44 Tina Oakes F 49 03:10:50
45 Shana MacIntyre F 60 03:11:14
46 Reeve Trott M 58 03:11:43
47 Jill Blanchar F 45 03:13:34
48 Rob Rosen M 44 03:19:50
50 Cat Moore F 49 03:20:35
49 Robert Philipson M 56 03:20:35
51 Britten West M 33 03:20:39
52 Jason Jordan M 38 03:20:54
53 Lisa Valentine F 45 03:21:10
54 Dan Goldfarb M 42 03:21:17
55 Dylan Ward M 24 03:21:45
56 Sarah Clark F 39 03:24:32
57 Derek Argust M 42 03:26:05
58 John Anderson M 61 03:27:18
59 Martin Kenny M 54 03:27:19
60 Colin Mill M 43 03:31:11
61 Timothy Treadwell M 44 03:39:18
62 Jack Youngelson M 43 03:39:22
63 Robert Buechel M 51-52 03:53:05
64 Tatsuhiko Hoshina M 45-46 04:03:50
65 Colin Kwak M 35 04:10:34
66 Pete Thompson M 36 04:11:24
67 Kumi Bradshaw M 33 04:12:23
68 Rosanne Lemongello F 48 04:14:01
69 Kimberly McIvor F 31 04:25:06

Back to Bermuda Round index

Back to main Events page