Auckland Marathon Swim
Route | Swims | Fastest |
---|---|---|
St Heliers buoy course | 59 | Daniel Abel - 02:20:46 (2017) |
St Heliers Bay around Browns Island - Motukorea - back to St Heliers | 18 | Peter Cosseboom - 02:32:25 (2019) |
2013 Apr NA
St Heliers buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Abel | 02:44:20 | |||
2 | Simon Olliver | 02:49:14 | |||
3 | Tim Robinson | 03:07:19 | |||
4 | Tessa Sherwen | 03:15:45 | |||
5 | Katrina Price | 03:17:07 | |||
6 | Susan Sherwen | 03:17:26 | |||
7 | Mike Cochrane | 03:17:43 | |||
8 | Geoff Carter | 03:32:26 | |||
9 | Paul David | 03:45:16 | |||
10 | Pauline Mills | 03:49:17 | |||
11 | Kim Cook | 04:37:42 |
2016 Apr 23
St Heliers buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikki Johns | 23 | 02:24:09 | ||
2 | David Blackmore | 41 | 02:32:42 | ||
3 | Simon Olliver | 51 | 02:39:59 | ||
4 | Rebecca Hollingsworth | 27 | 02:47:03 | ||
5 | Steve Sutherland | 42 | 02:48:44 | ||
6 | Samuel Muir-James | 30 | 02:54:18 | ||
7 | Dave Bodger | 48 | 02:57:41 | ||
8 | Susan Sherwen | 55-56 | 03:07:52 | ||
9 | Paulette Tasker | 44 | 03:16:10 | ||
10 | Hayley Underwood | 42 | 03:21:55 | ||
11 | Raewyn Barker | 35 | 03:32:10 | ||
12 | Kathie Stobbs | 57 | 03:40:05 | ||
13 | Arjen Bloem | 45 | 03:40:56 | ||
14 | Pauline Mills | 51 | 03:42:32 | ||
15 | Kim Cook | 36-37 | 04:15:42 |
2017 Apr 15
St Heliers buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Abel | 41 | 02:20:46 | ||
2 | Logan Jacka | 02:23:26 | |||
3 | David Blackmore | 41-42 | 02:33:58 | ||
4 | Mike Cochrane | 36 | 02:44:03 | ||
5 | David Donaldson | 02:44:51 | |||
6 | Payal Ramritu | 03:02:25 | |||
7 | David Conradie | 03:02:30 | |||
8 | Alice Sagar | 36-37 | 03:12:55 | ||
9 | Katrina Price | 43 | 03:13:20 | ||
10 | Paulette Tasker | 45 | 03:25:30 | ||
11 | Michelle Chopra | 03:26:20 | |||
12 | Jim West | 54 | 03:35:22 | ||
13 | Pauline Mills | 52 | 03:41:18 | ||
14 | James Turnbull | 03:44:30 | |||
15 | Kathie Stobbs | 58 | 03:50:40 | ||
16 | Kim Cook | 37-38 | 03:52:40 |
2018 Apr 22
St Heliers buoy course (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Blackmore | 43 | 03:00:37 | ||
2 | Peter Cosseboom | 53 | 03:02:42 | ||
3 | Simon Olliver | 53 | 03:19:18 | ||
4 | Rebecca Hollingsworth | 29 | 03:34:37 | ||
5 | Jonathan Ridler | 28 | 03:41:06 | ||
6 | Jess Campbell | 30 | 03:45:34 | ||
7 | Georgia Bavington | 15 | 03:46:45 | ||
8 | Breanna Ward | 20 | 04:04:28 | ||
9 | Samuel Muir-James | 32 | 04:06:01 | ||
10 | Robina Hewlett | 61 | 04:11:08 | ||
11 | Paulette Tasker | 46 | 04:30:28 | ||
12 | Shien Lo | 47 | 04:47:48 | ||
13 | Sarah O'Dwyer | 52 | 04:48:03 | ||
14 | Pauline Mills | 53 | 04:55:17 | ||
15 | Kathie Stobbs | 59 | 04:55:33 | ||
16 | Jim West | 55 | 04:58:48 | ||
17 | Ashley Garrill | 53 | 05:02:38 |
2019 Apr 20
St Heliers Bay around Browns Island - Motukorea - back to St Heliers (10 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Cosseboom | 54 | 02:32:25 | ||
2 | Jonathan Ridler | 29 | 02:48:49 | ||
3 | Samuel Muir-James | 33 | 02:57:16 | ||
4 | Stephen Moore | 02:58:55 | |||
5 | Raewyn Brown | 03:00:06 | |||
6 | Ali Boggs | 03:05:37 | |||
7 | Jorge Crivilles Villanueva | 47 | 03:17:49 | ||
8 | Susan Sherwen | 58-59 | 03:27:32 | ||
9 | Kerry Newton | 03:36:23 | |||
10 | Paulette Tasker | 47 | 03:38:03 | ||
11 | Selina Moreno Pasagali | 45-46 | 03:44:37 | ||
12 | Duncan Kukard | 43-44 | 03:45:31 | ||
13 | Esther Lamb | 03:45:31 | |||
14 | Gina Yukich | 03:51:15 | |||
15 | Kathie Stobbs | 60 | 04:11:24 | ||
16 | Kim Cook | 39-40 | 04:12:05 | ||
17 | Pauline Mills | 54 | 04:20:12 | ||
18 | Chrissy Herring | 04:26:34 |