Applegate Lake Swim results - 2012

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2012 Jul 14

Applegate Lake buoy course (10 km)

Applegate Lake Swim results - 2012
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Brandon Johnson M 31 02:15:31
2 Jeff Erwin M 48 02:17:03
3 Hardy Lussier M 47 02:19:56
4 Sandy MacDonald M 56 02:21:01
5 Kurt Oeler M 45 02:21:07
6 Haleigh Werner F 43 02:21:31
7 Alan Bell M 62 02:27:59
8 Jamie Proffitt M 47 02:28:12
9 Matt Miller M 34 02:30:55
10 Mike Carr M 02:31:13
11 Mary Sweat F 55 02:31:33
12 Dan Robinson M 54 02:32:05
13 Patrick Allender M 53 02:32:41
14 Joel Wilson M 63 02:34:07
15 Bill Ireland M 52 02:37:32
16 Mike Ryder M 57 02:37:32
17 Juliet Cox F 44-45 02:37:44
18 Elizabeth Watkins F 46-47 02:39:10
19 Michelle McRae F 36 02:40:35
20 Kraig Erickson M 41 02:41:25
21 Craig Davidson M 56 02:42:27
22 Kathy Morlan F 53 02:42:35
23 Johnny van Velthuyzen M 33 02:42:47
24 Terri Tyynismaa F 49 02:42:54
25 Patti Bauernfeind F 45 02:44:37
26 Brad Schindler M 39 02:45:10
27 David Hathaway M 51 02:45:12
28 Roy Wessbecher M 53-54 02:45:19
29 Nancy Rose F 50 02:45:31
30 Timothy Waud M 45 02:45:55
31 Todd Lantry M 36 02:46:37
32 Geraldine Vander Haegen F 45 02:48:01
33 Kayla Schott-Bresler F 24 02:51:20
34 Brett Crandall M 29 02:51:45
35 Julie Himstreet F 41 02:51:52
36 Arlene Delmage F 49 02:52:21
37 John Royer M 29 02:52:49
38 Beccah Rothschild F 38 02:53:05
39 Ron Thompson M 52 02:53:13
40 Sheri Sawyer F 48 02:53:49
41 Robin Clevenger F 46 02:56:35
42 Maureen Hosty F 53 03:00:25
43 Lindabeth Schmucker F 55-56 03:00:51
44 Aubree Gustafson F 31 03:01:13
45 Joni Young F 51 03:02:40
46 Bob Bruce M 64 03:03:12
47 Nancy Davidson F 47-48 03:03:42
48 Bob Needham M 59 03:04:10
49 Steve Roberts M 53 03:04:16
50 Aaron Reber M 36 03:04:28
51 Marta Bechhoefer F 44 03:04:53
52 Lisa Sandoval F 40 03:05:17
53 Robert Richardson M 59 03:06:07
54 Meredith West F 27 03:08:13
55 Patrick Carlisle M 26 03:09:06
56 Jocelyn Sanford F 46-47 03:09:14
57 Ralph Mohr M 70 03:10:16
58 Warren Barnes M 50 03:13:06
59 Sandy Mitchel F 52 03:13:19
60 Chandra Kelley F 39 03:19:20
61 Jeanna Summers F 58 03:19:59
62 Elizabeth Budd F 58 03:21:12
63 Bonnie Edwards F 39-40 03:21:26
64 Mark Braun M 40 03:21:48
65 Keith Dow M 56 03:22:03
66 Ricardo Freitas M 40-41 03:25:39
67 Victoria Igel F 56 03:27:24
68 Margaret Thompson F 31 03:28:32
69 David Conners M 44 03:28:39
70 Jill Wright F 61 03:30:04
71 Patrick Mason M 43 03:32:43
72 Daniel Mayhew M 55 03:32:43
73 Katherine Suyeyasu F 40 03:37:02
74 Michael Carew M 62 03:46:08
75 Ciaran Turbitt M 46 03:57:00
76 Daniel Gray M 67 03:57:27
77 Connie Shuman F 57 04:08:09
78 Hadar Aviram F 37 04:08:40
79 Gayle Orner F 49 04:14:56
DNF: 5 (6%)

Back to Applegate Lake Swim results index

Back to main Events page