Applegate Lake Swim results - 2000

2000 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2000 Jul 15

Applegate Lake buoy course (10 km)

Applegate Lake Swim results - 2000
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jim McConica M 49 01:46:34
2 Chris Yortez M 35 01:47:56
3 Greg Jablonski M 01:48:21
4 Jeff Erwin M 36 01:49:48
5 Greg Holles M 37-38 01:49:55
6 Jim Stewart M 43 01:50:05
7 Douglas Asbury M 40 01:51:24
8 Amy Imwalle F 20 01:52:23
9 Alan Bell M 50 01:54:19
10 Sara Quan F 27 01:54:38
11 Jill Gellatly F 32-33 01:55:17
12 Andy Lachman M 19 01:55:44
13 Brandon Carter M 29 01:58:10
14 Steve Johnson M 52 01:58:44
15 Ernie Hoftyzer M 30 01:59:06
16 Tim Burke M 42 01:59:13
17 Scott Lautman M 47 02:01:25
18 Sean Taylor M 37 02:01:50
19 Amy Halligan F 33 02:01:52
20 Scott Harris M 45-46 02:03:17
21 William Cerny M 02:03:40
22 Emily Evans F 23 02:04:36
23 Eric Steinhauff M 39-40 02:06:14
24 Chuck Krieble M 44-45 02:06:22
25 John Selmer M 54 02:06:42
26 Andrew Soracco M 30 02:06:55
27 Dan Frost M 31-32 02:07:44
28 Doug Stewart M 36-37 02:07:49
29 Eric Askerman M 33 02:07:59
30 David Fryefield M 46 02:08:00
31 Elizabeth Henderson F 29 02:08:08
32 David VanDerZwan M 37 02:08:39
33 Toni Hecksel F 33-34 02:10:02
34 Deborah Bryant F 36-37 02:10:55
35 Tom Landis M 58 02:12:19
36 Michael Douglas M 02:12:44
37 Heidi Schriefer F 33-34 02:13:09
38 Robert Bruce M 52 02:16:00
39 Kristin Juba F 35 02:16:07
40 Laura Schob F 40-41 02:16:14
41 Mark Fairlee M 42 02:16:45
42 Robert Higley M 35 02:17:04
43 Ricardo Freitas M 28-29 02:19:30
44 Shelly Birnie F 31 02:20:13
45 Michael Tennant M 47 02:20:35
46 Lindabeth Schmucker F 43-44 02:21:05
47 Jim Teisher M 50 02:22:29
48 David Radcliff M 66 02:23:16
49 Regina Brittingham F 48 02:23:53
50 Debbie Gregoire F 45 02:24:49
51 Hugh Moore M 45 02:28:22
52 Andrea Milano F 32 02:28:54
53 Kristi Gustafson F 44 02:30:54
54 Kristine Lewis F 30 02:32:25
55 Earl Showerman M 55 02:33:16
56 Brian Nelson M 32-33 02:34:46
57 Buz Brenton M 65 02:36:56
58 Geri Mathewson F 52 02:36:58
59 Greg Frownfelter M 51 02:37:45
60 Tim Lunney M 34 02:37:47
61 Robert Beach M 69-70 02:38:41
62 Jonathan Istok M 45-46 02:38:56
63 Marlys Cappaert F 41-42 02:39:00
64 Emory Haworth M 64 02:41:53
65 Ronald Cobb M 43 02:43:27
66 John Ridenour M 44 02:43:33
67 Diane Lamear-Tucker F 42 02:44:09
68 Richard Hobbins M 34 02:44:30
69 John Pheney M 55 02:46:09
70 Richard Smith M 53-54 02:48:32
71 Lauri Kilbourne F 33 02:48:35
72 Pam Himstreet F 56 02:48:59
73 Daniel Greenblatt M 45 02:50:13
74 Andrew McDermott M 34 02:52:07
75 Donald Soares M 40 02:54:33
76 David Bogden M 49 02:55:36
77 Jed Cronin M 51 02:51:00
78 Cliff Cottam M 50 03:08:44
79 Peggy Whiter F 56 03:18:17
80 Connie Peterson F 45 03:22:16
81 Tam Jenkins F 52 03:23:20
82 Parry O'Brien M 03:28:53

Back to Applegate Lake Swim results index

Back to main Events page