Results - Tampa Bay Marathon Swim

1998 Apr 15

Place Name Time
NA COLLINS, Ron 09:52:00

1999 Apr 22

Place Name Time
1 DERKS, Christopher 08:23:00
2 BOWMAN, Bambi 09:30:00
3 LAMMERS, Kathrin 09:43:00
4 PARCELLS, David 10:04:00
5 COPELAND, Robert 10:10:00
6 ABCUG, Stuart 10:14:00
7 KENNEDY, Timothy 10:39:00
8 ANDERSON, Bruce 10:42:00
9 ABCUG, Robert 10:59:00
10 HARRELSON, JoAnn 11:05:00
11 MOORE, Tim 12:31:00

2000 Apr 22

Place Name Time
1 DERKS, Christopher 08:30:53
2 TSIANOS, Georgios 09:00:50
3 PARCELLS, David 10:55:30
4 ABCUG, Stuart 10:56:25
5 COPELAND, Robert 11:06:38
6 ABCUG, Robert 11:44:09
7 COLEMAN, T Scott 12:41:33
8 CROSS, Gregg 12:59:00

2001 Apr 23

Place Name Time
1 DERKS, Christopher 09:04:41
2 BOUDREAU, David 11:28:20
3 WOODRUFF, Ryan 11:38:15
4 BLANKE, David 11:51:09
5 PARCELLS, David 12:12:00
6 JOHNSON, Andrew 12:38:00

2002 Apr 22

Place Name Time
1 DERKS, Christopher 07:41:38
2 FRISTOE, Tom 08:00:13
3 DÍAZ, Marcos 09:03:23
4 RICE, Gail 09:08:43
5 VEGA, Cheryl 09:37:41
6 PARCELLS, David 09:42:48
7 LLEWELLYN, Dee 11:39:39
8 CERAOLO, John 11:59:37
9 LUTTON, Donald 12:51:54
10 FERGIN, Tom 12:55:24
11 EULER, Konrad 13:09:28
12 COLETTE, Laura 13:20:01

2003 Apr 22

Place Name Time
1 PARCELLS, David 10:24:20
2 WILSON, Kathleen 12:26:30
3 MARZULLI, Pat 12:35:15
4 COLETTE, Laura 14:23:00

2004 Apr 17

Place Name Time
1 CREAN, Denis 09:20:15
2 DÍAZ, Marcos 09:28:22
3 FLAMBARD, Richard 09:32:39
4 PARCELLS, David 09:40:00
5 CHALANDON, Gilles 10:05:50
6 WOLF, Joseph 12:15:22

2005 Apr 16

Place Name Time
1 NELSON, Forrest 10:21:00
2 SERRA, Jose 10:55:00
3 GANDY, Ray 11:01:00
4 REICHARD, Ross 12:04:00
5 WOLF, Joseph 12:31:00
6 HERRING, Vincent 12:34:00

2006 Apr 22

Place Name Time
1 DENTON, Brad 11:15:00

2007 Apr 23

Place Name Time
1 WELBORN, Jimmy 09:44:00
2 SCHUSTER, Anne 10:34:00
3 MINGO, Shannon 10:36:00
4 ECKELKAMP, Ken 11:13:00

2008 Apr 19

Place Name Time
1 PALFREY, Penny 07:51:24
2 SERRA, Jose 08:09:15
3 PALFREY, Chris 08:49:24
4 SIMON, Samantha 08:59:12
5 RICHARDS, Daniel 09:11:12
6 CHIARINO, Paolo 10:16:19

2009 Apr 18

Place Name Time
1 RODRIGUEZ, Ramses 10:14:00
2 FERNANDEZ, Boris 10:22:00
3 CHALANDON, Gilles 11:07:00
4 MUENZER, John 12:07:00
5 TSCHANTZ-HAHN, Michael 12:36:00
6 HALL, LaurieJo 12:38:00
7 CABRERA FUEGOS, Yesenia 13:18:00

2010 Apr 17

Place Name Time
1 LENNING, Craig 10:17:00
2 BARRA, David 10:49:00
3 MILLER, Darren 11:10:00
4 LAUGHLIN, Terrence 11:54:00

2011 Apr 23

Place Name Time
1 MORRISON, Evan 08:59:00
2 SHERRY, Tom 09:40:00
3 ANDERSON, Kevin 09:56:00
4 KRIEGLER, Frank 10:05:00
5 HELD, Barbara 10:21:00
6 RICHARDS, Scott 10:35:00
7 MCCONNELL, Douglas 10:44:00
8 WALSH, Cynthia 10:50:00
9 MCCARLEY, Anthony 11:26:00
10 NEEDHAM, Bob 11:26:15
11 HOBART, Bridgette 11:51:00
12 MCCORMICK, Jennifer 12:16:00
13 NELSON, Michelle 12:19:00
14 MORRISON, Alan 14:23:00
15 MEDLIN, Flavia 15:10:00

2013 Apr 20

Place Name Time
1 NAUTA, Chelsea 10:07:00
2 BENNETT, Brooke 10:11:00
3 BURKE, Christopher 12:16:00
4 SMITHERMAN, Mark 12:33:00
5 SALAMONE, Sergio 13:37:00
6 VON SPIEGELFELD, Ann 14:37:00

2014 Apr 19

Place Name Time
1 SIMON, Samantha 12:18:00
2 HERTZ, Lisa 12:46:00
3 SELLES, Carl 14:21:00
4 VON SPIEGELFELD, Ann 15:22:00
5 BELLINI, Arnold 16:17:00

2015 Apr 25

Place Name Time
1 SCHAEFER, Emma 10:32:00
2 SIMEONI, Serbo 11:10:00
3 SCOTT, Katie 11:19:00
4 WALTER, Katrin 11:53:00
5 MONTGOMERY, Maureen 11:55:00
6 LEYLAND, Neil 11:58:00
7 BENOIT, Kathrin 12:02:00
8 GRUENWALD, Steve 12:53:00
9 TRUSCOTT, Andrew 13:11:00
10 FANNING, Lesley 13:50:00
11 HEINRICH, Andrew 18:09:00